List of Buildings: Difference between revisions
(→Housing: spacing fixing and slight edit) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable ats-table-nobands" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building !! Place near this !! Primary resource gathered | ! Building !! Place near this !! Primary resource gathered | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
| {{Recipe||Woodcutters' Camp|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Woodcutters' Camp|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Woodworking}} || {{Construction|Parts=2}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! Building !!class="unsortable"| Products !! Workplaces !! Specialization !!class="unsortable"| Cost to build | ! Building !!class="unsortable"| Products !! Workplaces !! Specialization !!class="unsortable"| Cost to build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Farmfield_icon.png| | | [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|{{ImgH}}]] [[Farm Field]] | ||
| Converts | | Converts [[Fertile Soil]] to farmable tiles | ||
| ''none'' || ''none'' || ''none'' | | ''none'' || ''none'' || ''none'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Clay Pit|huge}} | | {{bl|Clay Pit|huge}} | ||
| From Farm Fields underneath the building:<br />{{Recipe||Clay Pit|display=list}} | | From Farm Fields underneath the building:<br />{{Recipe||Clay Pit|display=list}} | ||
| | | 2 || {{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|2||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Forester's Hut|huge}} | | {{bl|Forester's Hut|huge}} | ||
| From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Forester's Hut|display=list}} | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Forester's Hut|display=list}} | ||
| 4 || < | | 4 || {{sl|Woodworking}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}}|| {{Construction|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Greenhouse|huge}} | | {{bl|Greenhouse|huge}} | ||
| From Farm Fields underneath the building:<br />{{Recipe||Greenhouse|display=list}} | | From Farm Fields underneath the building:<br />{{Recipe||Greenhouse|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || < | | 3 || {{sl|Farming}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction||2|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Herb Garden|huge}} | | {{bl|Herb Garden|huge}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 143: | ||
| {{bl|Hallowed Herb Garden|huge}} | | {{bl|Hallowed Herb Garden|huge}} | ||
| From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Hallowed Herb Garden|display=list}} | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Hallowed Herb Garden|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in Forbidden [[Glades]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Homestead|huge}} | | {{bl|Homestead|huge}} </br> | ||
| From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Homestead|display=list}} | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Homestead|display=list}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in [[Glades]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Plantation|huge}} | | {{bl|Plantation|huge}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 159: | ||
| {{bl|Hallowed Small Farm|huge}} | | {{bl|Hallowed Small Farm|huge}} | ||
| From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Hallowed Small Farm|display=list}} | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Hallowed Small Farm|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in Forbidden [[Glades]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Bakery|huge}} | | {{bl|Bakery|huge}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 167: | ||
| {{bl|Beanery|huge}} | | {{bl|Beanery|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Beanery|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Beanery|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || < | | 3 || {{sl|Warmth}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|8|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Brick Oven|huge}} | | {{bl|Brick Oven|huge}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 183: | ||
| {{bl|Flawless Cellar|huge}} | | {{bl|Flawless Cellar|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Flawless Cellar|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Flawless Cellar|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl|Brewing}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | | 2 || {{sl|Brewing}} || Found in Forbidden [[Glades]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Cookhouse|huge}} | | {{bl|Cookhouse|huge}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
| {{bl|Granary|huge}} | | {{bl|Granary|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Granary|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Granary|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || {{sl|Farming}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Grill|huge}} | | {{bl|Grill|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Grill|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Grill|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || < | | 3 || {{sl|Warmth}}<br />{{sl|Meat production}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Ranch|huge}} | | {{bl|Ranch|huge}} | ||
Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[File:Shelter icon.png|x96px]] [[Shelter]] | | [[File:Shelter icon.png|x96px]] [[Shelter]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| | | 10 {{rl|Wood|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Big Shelter icon.png|96px]] [[Big Shelter]] | | [[File:Big Shelter icon.png|96px]] [[Big Shelter]] | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| | | 4 {{rl|Planks|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Human House icon.png|96px]] [[Human House]] | | [[File:Human House icon.png|96px]] [[Human House]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing +<br />[[File:Icon Need HumanHousing.png|{{ImgS}}]] Human Housing | |||
| [[File: | | {{Species link|Humans|med}} | ||
| 4 {{rl|Planks|med}} <br /> 2 {{rl|Bricks|med}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beaver House icon.png|96px]] [[Beaver House]] | | [[File:Beaver House icon.png|96px]] [[Beaver House]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing +<br />[[File:Icon Need beaverHousing.png|{{ImgS}}]] Beaver Housing | |||
| [[File: | | {{Species link|Beavers|med}} | ||
| 8 {{rl|Planks|med}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lizard House icon.png|96px]] [[Lizard House]] | | [[File:Lizard House icon.png|96px]] [[Lizard House]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing +<br />[[File:Icon Need LizardHousing.png|{{ImgS}}]] Lizard Housing | |||
| [[File: | | {{Species link|Lizards|med}} | ||
| 2 {{rl|Fabric|med}} <br /> 2 {{rl|Bricks|med}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Harpy House icon.png|96px]] [[Harpy House]] | | [[File:Harpy House icon.png|96px]] [[Harpy House]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing +<br />[[File:Icon Need HarpyHousing.png|{{ImgS}}]] Harpy Housing | ||
| [[File: | | {{Species link|Harpies|med}} | ||
| [[File: | | 4 {{rl|Fabric|med}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fox_House_icon.png|96px]] [[Fox House]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Need Shelter.png|{{ImgS}}]] Basic Housing +<br />[[File:Icon Need FoxHousing.png|{{ImgS}}]] Fox Housing | |||
| {{Species link|Foxes|med}} | |||
| 4 {{rl|Planks|med}}<br/>2 {{rl|Crystalized Dew|med}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 273: | Line 278: | ||
| {{bl|Crude Workstation|huge}} | | {{bl|Crude Workstation|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Crude Workstation|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Crude Workstation|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || ''none'' || | | 2 || ''none'' || {{Construction|Wood=5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Makeshift Post|huge}} | | {{bl|Makeshift Post|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Makeshift Post|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Makeshift Post|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || ''none'' || | | 2 || ''none'' || {{Construction|Wood=5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Geyser Pump|huge}} | ||
| | | {{Recipe||Geyser Pump|display=list}} | ||
| | | 2 || {{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|6|Pipes=4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Rain Collector|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Rain Collector|display=list}} | |||
| 2 || {{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|2|Parts=3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Advanced Rain Collector|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Advanced Rain Collector|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || {{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|5|Pipes=5|Parts=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Mine|huge}} | ||
| | | {{Recipe||Mine|display=list}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 || {{sl|Engineering}} || {{Construction|2|4||2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Alchemist's Hut|huge}} | | {{bl|Alchemist's Hut|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Alchemist's Hut|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Alchemist's Hut|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || < | | 2 || {{sl|Alchemy}}<br />{{sl|Brewing}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Apothecary|huge}} | | {{bl|Apothecary|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Apothecary|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Apothecary|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || < | | 2 || {{sl|Alchemy}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Artisan|huge}} | | {{bl|Artisan|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Artisan|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Artisan|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || {{sl| | | 3 || {{sl|Tailoring}} || {{Construction|8||4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Brewery|huge}} | | {{bl|Brewery|huge}} | ||
Line 313: | Line 322: | ||
| {{bl|Brickyard|huge}} | | {{bl|Brickyard|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Brickyard|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Brickyard|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || {{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Carpenter|huge}} | | {{bl|Carpenter|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Carpenter|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Carpenter|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || {{sl| | | 3 || {{sl|Woodworking}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Clothier|huge}} | | {{bl|Clothier|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Clothier|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Clothier|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Tailoring}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Cooperage|huge}} | | {{bl|Cooperage|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Cooperage|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Cooperage|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Woodworking}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Flawless Cooperage|huge}} | | {{bl|Flawless Cooperage|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Flawless Cooperage|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Flawless Cooperage|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Woodworking}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Distillery|huge}} | | {{bl|Distillery|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Distillery|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Distillery|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || < | | 2 || {{sl|Brewing}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|2|2|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Druid's Hut|huge}} | | {{bl|Druid's Hut|huge}} | ||
Line 345: | Line 354: | ||
| {{bl|Finesmith|huge}} | | {{bl|Finesmith|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Finesmith|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Finesmith|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || < | | 3 || {{sl|Alchemy}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Furnace|huge}} | | {{bl|Furnace|huge}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 362: | ||
| {{bl|Kiln|huge}} | | {{bl|Kiln|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Kiln|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Kiln|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || {{sl|Warmth}} || {{Construction | | 3 || {{sl|Warmth}} || {{Construction||4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Leatherworker|huge}} | | {{bl|Leatherworker|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Leatherworker|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Leatherworker|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Tailoring}}<br />{{sl|Meat production}} || {{Construction||2|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Flawless Leatherworker|huge}} | | {{bl|Flawless Leatherworker|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Flawless Leatherworker|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Flawless Leatherworker|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Tailoring}}<br />{{sl|Meat production}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Lumber Mill|huge}} | | {{bl|Lumber Mill|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Lumber Mill|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Lumber Mill|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Woodworking}} || {{Construction||2|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Manufactory|huge}} | | {{bl|Manufactory|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Manufactory|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Manufactory|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || {{sl|Tailoring}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Press|huge}} | | {{bl|Press|huge}} | ||
Line 389: | Line 398: | ||
| {{bl|Rainpunk Foundry|huge}} | | {{bl|Rainpunk Foundry|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Rainpunk Foundry|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Rainpunk Foundry|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || < | | 3 || {{sl|Engineering}}<br />{{sl|Warmth}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Scribe|huge}} | | {{bl|Scribe|huge}} | ||
Line 405: | Line 414: | ||
| {{bl|Smithy|huge}} | | {{bl|Smithy|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Smithy|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Smithy|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || < | | 2 || {{sl|Engineering}}<br />{{sl|Warmth}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Stamping Mill|huge}} | | {{bl|Stamping Mill|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Stamping Mill|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Stamping Mill|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || {{sl|Engineering}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Supplier|huge}} | | {{bl|Supplier|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Supplier|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Supplier|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || {{sl|Tailoring}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Teahouse|huge}} | | {{bl|Teahouse|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Teahouse|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Teahouse|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || < | | 2 || {{sl|Alchemy}}<br />{{sl|Rainwater}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Tinctury|huge}} | | {{bl|Tinctury|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Tinctury|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Tinctury|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || < | | 2 || {{sl|Alchemy}}<br />{{sl|Brewing}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Tinkerer|huge}} | | {{bl|Tinkerer|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Tinkerer|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Tinkerer|display=list}} | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || {{sl|Engineering}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Toolshop|huge}} | | {{bl|Toolshop|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Toolshop|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Toolshop|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || {{sl|Engineering}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Weaver|huge}} | | {{bl|Weaver|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Weaver|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Weaver|display=list}} | ||
| 2 || {{sl| | | 2 || {{sl|Tailoring}} || {{Construction|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bl|Workshop|huge}} | | {{bl|Workshop|huge}} | ||
Line 444: | Line 453: | ||
[[File:Construct_City_Buildings.png|{{ImgL}}|alt=City Buildings|left|text-top]] | [[File:Construct_City_Buildings.png|{{ImgL}}|alt=City Buildings|left|text-top]] | ||
City Buildings include buildings that provide [[Services]] and passive effects and the buildings that everyone starts out being able to access that provide essential settlement functions of [[Hearth]]s, [[ | City Buildings include buildings that provide [[Services]] and passive effects and the buildings that everyone starts out being able to access that provide essential settlement functions of [[Hearth]]s, [[Warehouses]], and [[Trade]]. Services Buildings can be quite expensive to build, costing upwards of several dozen building materials. The [[Blight Post]] and [[Forsaken Altar]] become available at different [[Difficulty]] levels: Veteran and Prestige 1, respectively. | ||
Line 454: | Line 463: | ||
| [[File:Temporary_Hearth_icon.png|96px]] [[Small Hearth]] | | [[File:Temporary_Hearth_icon.png|96px]] [[Small Hearth]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Hearths]] expand settlements, and [[ | | [[Hearths]] expand settlements, and [[villagers]] go there to rest.<br />{{sl|Warmth}} Specialization bonus. | ||
| | | 5 {{rl|Planks|med}} <br /> 5 {{rl|Bricks|med}} <br /> 1 {{rl|Wildfire Essence|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Storage_icon.png|96px]] [[Warehouse]] | | [[File:Storage_icon.png|96px]] [[Warehouse]] | ||
| | | none or 2<br/>(depends on [[upgrades]]) | ||
| Workers deliver and take goods from the nearest [[Warehouse]]. | |||
| | | 2 {{rl|Bricks|med}} <br /> 2 {{rl|Fabric|med}} <br /> 1 {{rl|Parts|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Trading_Post_icon.png|96px]] [[Trading Post]] | | [[File:Trading_Post_icon.png|96px]] [[Trading Post]] | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| Purchase [[Resources]] and [[Perks]] from [[ | | Purchase [[Resources]] and [[Perks]] from [[Traders]]. Enables [[Trade Routes]]. | ||
| | | 10 {{rl|Wood|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blight_Post_icon.png|96px]] [[Blight Post]] | | [[File:Blight_Post_icon.png|96px]] [[Blight Post]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | {{rl|Purging Fire|med}}<br />Sends out workers to destroy [[Blightrot Cysts]].<br />{{sl|Alchemy}} and {{sl|Warmth}} Specialization bonuses. | ||
| | | 4 {{rl|Planks|med}} <br /> 3 {{rl|Bricks|med}} <br /> 2 {{rl|Parts|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hydrant_icon.png|96px]] [[Hydrant]] | | [[File:Hydrant_icon.png|96px]] [[Hydrant]] | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| Lets | | Lets workers from the [[Blight Post]] access {{rl|Purging Fire}} without going all the way back to the Blight Post. | ||
| | | 1 {{rl|Bricks|med}} <br /> 3 {{rl|Planks|med}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Altar_icon.png|96px]] [[Forsaken Altar]] | | [[File:Altar_icon.png|96px]] [[Forsaken Altar]] | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| During | | During [[Storm Season]], spend [[Citadel Resources]] or [[villagers]]' lives for powerful [[Perks]]. | ||
| | | 40 {{rl|Wood|med}} <br /> 8 {{rl|Bricks|med}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 493: | Line 502: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Bath House|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Bath House|display=list}} | ||
* [[Regular Baths]] to reduce | * [[Regular Baths]] to reduce villagers' [[Resolve#Leaving | leaving speed]] | ||
* [[Good Health]] for global production rate | * [[Good Health]] for global production rate | ||
| {{Construction|10|8|8}} | | {{Construction|10|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 506: | Line 515: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Explorers' Lodge|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Explorers' Lodge|display=list}} | ||
* [[The Crown Chronicles]] for increased Resolve | * [[The Crown Chronicles]] for increased [[Resolve]] from [[Ruins]] | ||
| {{Construction|20|4|8}} | | {{Construction|20|4|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 512: | Line 521: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Forum|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Forum|display=list}} | ||
* [[Public Lectures]] | * [[Public Lectures]] for increased double production chance | ||
| {{Construction||16|4}} | | {{Construction||16|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 518: | Line 527: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Guild House|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Guild House|display=list}} | ||
* [[Guild House]] for increased Trader arrival speed | * [[Guild House]] for increased [[Trader]] arrival speed | ||
* [[The Guild's Welfare]] for increased Resolve from | * [[The Guild's Welfare]] for increased [[Resolve]] from [[Trading]] | ||
| {{Construction|40||4}} | | {{Construction|40||4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 525: | Line 534: | ||
| '''2''' | | '''2''' | ||
| {{Recipe||Market|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Market|display=list}} | ||
* [[Market Carts]] for increased carrying capacity | * [[Market Carts]] for increased global carrying capacity | ||
| {{Construction|20||12}} | | {{Construction|20||12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 531: | Line 540: | ||
| '''2''' | | '''2''' | ||
| {{Recipe||Holy Market|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Holy Market|display=list}} | ||
* [[Land of Luxury]] | * [[Land of Luxury]] for increased [[Reputation]] generation speed from [[Resolve]] | ||
* [[Market Carts]] for increased carrying capacity | * [[Market Carts]] for increased global carrying capacity | ||
| Found in Forbidden Glades | | Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 538: | Line 547: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Monastery|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Monastery|display=list}} | ||
* [[The Green Brew]] for reducing Hostility | * [[The Green Brew]] for reducing [[Hostility]] | ||
| {{Construction||20}} | | {{Construction||20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 550: | Line 559: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Tea Doctor|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Tea Doctor|display=list}} | ||
* [[Vitality]] | * [[Vitality]] for increased [[Resolve]] from [[Complex Food]] consumption | ||
| {{Construction|10|8|8}} | | {{Construction|10|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 556: | Line 565: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Temple|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Temple|display=list}} | ||
* [[Sacrament of the Flame]] for | * [[Sacrament of the Flame]] for lowering [[Hostility]] with [[Sacrificing]] | ||
| {{Construction|10|8|8}} | | {{Construction|10|8|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 562: | Line 571: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{Recipe||Holy Temple|display=list}} | | {{Recipe||Holy Temple|display=list}} | ||
* [[Consecrated Scrolls]] | * [[Consecrated Scrolls]] for lowering [[Hostility]] with {{Service link|Education}} | ||
* [[Sacrament of the Flame]] for | * [[Sacrament of the Flame]] for lowering [[Hostility]] with [[Sacrificing]] | ||
| Found in Forbidden Glades | | Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:51, 30 April 2024
This is a list of all Buildings in the game. See the main article on Buildings for strategies and descriptions of how to use them in the game.
Starting Buildings
Every settlement starts with an Ancient Hearth and Main Warehouse.
Building | Purpose | Workplaces | Specialization |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Heats nearby Houses. Villagers gather here to rest and eat. | 1 | ![]() |
![]() |
Centralizes resources for settlement supply chain. | 2 | none |
Camps
Camps are starting points for your settlement to go out into the wild to gather Resources from the map in a small area around them. Selecting a Camp from the construction menu will highlight their range and show icons for the resource deposits or trees from which the Camp can gather. All Camps can be moved for free.
Some of the Camps have smaller and larger versions. If the Camp you have when you start a map is named "Small," then you can upgrade it by unlocking the Blueprint for the larger version. Small camps can only gather from small resource nodes; the regular camps
Building | Place near this | Primary resource gathered | Workplaces | Specialization | Cost to build | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
|
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|
2 | none |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|
2 | none |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|
2 | ![]() |
|
Food Production
Food production Buildings include Farms and Buildings whose primary purpose is Recipes for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your Blueprints, depending on how strict your needs are.
Housing
Housing Buildings must be constructed within range of a Hearth to work. These buildings satisfy villagers' need for shelter. Certain Housing Building also satisfy villagers' need for their species-specific housing. These have fewer places for residents and require that you unlock their Blueprints.
Building | Residents | Need Satisfied | Species Satisfied | Cost to Build |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
none | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
6 | ![]() |
none | 4 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
4 ![]() 2 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
8 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
2 ![]() 2 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
4 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
4 ![]() 2 ![]() |
Industry Buildings
Industry Buildings produce intermediate crafting and building materials, trade goods, and the finished goods used for Services and other effects. Most of these buildings require you to unlock their Blueprints before you can place them. The four that you start with are listed first in the table.
Building | Products | Workplaces | Specialization | Cost to build | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
2 | none |
| |||||||
![]() |
2 | none |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
4 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | |||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | |||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | |||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | none |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
3 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
2 | none |
|
City Buildings
City Buildings include buildings that provide Services and passive effects and the buildings that everyone starts out being able to access that provide essential settlement functions of Hearths, Warehouses, and Trade. Services Buildings can be quite expensive to build, costing upwards of several dozen building materials. The Blight Post and Forsaken Altar become available at different Difficulty levels: Veteran and Prestige 1, respectively.
Building | Number of Workers | Purpose, service, or effects | Cost to build |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1 | Hearths expand settlements, and villagers go there to rest.![]() |
5 ![]() 5 ![]() 1 ![]() |
![]() |
none or 2 (depends on upgrades) |
Workers deliver and take goods from the nearest Warehouse. | 2 ![]() 2 ![]() 1 ![]() |
![]() |
none | Purchase Resources and Perks from Traders. Enables Trade Routes. | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
3 | ![]() Sends out workers to destroy Blightrot Cysts. ![]() ![]() |
4 ![]() 3 ![]() 2 ![]() |
![]() |
none | Lets workers from the Blight Post access ![]() |
1 ![]() 3 ![]() |
![]() |
none | During Storm Season, spend Citadel Resources or villagers' lives for powerful Perks. | 40 ![]() 8 ![]() |
Services Buildings
Building | Workplaces | Purpose, service, or effects | Cost to build | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
2 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
2 |
|
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
Found in Forbidden Glades |