List of Buildings: Difference between revisions
(→Industry Buildings: Updating with missing buildings, updated to use templates) |
(→Food Production: Updated to add missing buildings; now uses templates) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
=== Food Production === | === Food Production === | ||
Food production Buildings include [[Farms]] and Buildings whose primary purpose is [[Recipes]] for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your [[Blueprints]], depending on how strict your needs are | Food production Buildings include [[Farms]] and Buildings whose primary purpose is [[Recipes]] for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your [[Blueprints]], depending on how strict your needs are. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Food production buildings and their products | |+ Food production buildings and their products | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building !!class="unsortable"| Products !! | ! Building !!class="unsortable"| Products !! Workplaces !! Specialization !!class="unsortable"| Cost to build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|96px]] [[Farm Field]] | | [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|96px]] [[Farm Field]] | ||
| Converts [[File:FertileSoil.png| | | Converts [[File:FertileSoil.png|{{ImgM}}]] [[Fertile Soil]] to farmable tiles | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' || ''none'' || ''none'' | ||
| ''none'' | |||
| ''none'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Forester's Hut|huge}} | ||
| From nearby | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Forester's Hut|display=list}} | ||
| | | 4 || <!--Spec?--> || {{Construction|4}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Greenhouse|huge}} | ||
| From | | From Farm Fields underneath the building:<br />{{Recipe||Greenhouse|display=list}} | ||
| 2 | | 3 || <!--Spec?--> || {{Construction||2|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Herb Garden|huge}} | ||
| From nearby | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Herb Garden|display=list}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || {{Construction|2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Hallowed Herb Garden|huge}} | ||
| 2 | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Hallowed Herb Garden|display=list}} | ||
| | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Homestead|huge}} | ||
| | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Homestead|display=list}} | ||
| 4 || <!--Spec?--> || {{Construction|5|2|2}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Plantation|huge}} | ||
| | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Plantation|display=list}} | ||
| | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || {{Construction|2}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Small Farm|huge}} | ||
| | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Small Farm|display=list}} | ||
| | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || {{Construction|2}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Hallowed Small Farm|huge}} | ||
| | | From nearby Farm Fields:<br />{{Recipe||Hallowed Small Farm|display=list}} | ||
| 3 | | 2 || {{sl|Farming}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{bl|Bakery|huge}} | ||
| {{Recipe||Bakery|display=list}} | |||
| 2 || {{sl|Warmth}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Beanery|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Beanery|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || <!--Spec?--> || {{Construction|8|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Brick Oven|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Brick Oven|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || {{sl|Warmth}} || {{Construction||5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Butcher|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Butcher|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || {{sl|Meat production}} || {{Construction|5|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Cellar|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Cellar|display=list}} | |||
| 2 || {{sl|Brewing}} || {{Construction||2|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Flawless Cellar|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Flawless Cellar|display=list}} | |||
| 2 || {{sl|Brewing}} || Found in Forbidden Glades | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Cookhouse|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Cookhouse|display=list}} | |||
| 4 || {{sl|Warmth}} || {{Construction|8|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Field Kitchen|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Field Kitchen|display=list}} | |||
| 2 || ''none'' || {{Construction|2||2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Granary|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Granary|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || <!--Spec?--> || {{Construction|5||2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Grill|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Grill|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || <!--Spec?--> || {{Construction|5|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Ranch|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Ranch|display=list}} | |||
| 2 || {{sl|Meat production}} || {{Construction|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bl|Smokehouse|huge}} | |||
| {{Recipe||Smokehouse|display=list}} | |||
| 3 || {{sl|Warmth}}<br />{{sl|Meat production}} || {{Construction|5||2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Housing === | === Housing === |
Revision as of 22:07, 28 November 2023
This is a list of all Buildings in the game. See the main article on Buildings for strategies and descriptions of how to use them in the game.
Starting Buildings
Every settlement starts with an Ancient Hearth and Main Warehouse.
Building | Purpose | Number of Workers | Specialization |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Heats nearby Housing. Villagers gather here to Rest, eat, and receive Clothing. | 1 | ![]() |
![]() |
Stores Resources. Workers deliver and take goods from the Warehouse nearest to them. | none | none |
Camps
Main article: Camps
Camps are starting points for your settlement to go out into the wild to gather Resources from the map in a small area around them with an efficiency of one star (★). Selecting a Camp from the construction menu will highlight this collection range and the Resource Deposits or Trees from which the Camp can gather. All camps require Parts and some require Wood and take 14 or 15 seconds to be constructed. All Camps can be moved for free.
Building | Place near this | Primary resource gathered | Number of Workers |
Specialization | Prestige 5 and Lower | Cost to build Prestige 6+ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
2 | none | ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() 32px DewBerry Patch (SMALL) ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | none | ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Food Production
Food production Buildings include Farms and Buildings whose primary purpose is Recipes for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your Blueprints, depending on how strict your needs are.
Building | Products | Workplaces | Specialization | Cost to build | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Converts ![]() |
none | none | none | ||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields:
|
4 |
| |||||||
![]() |
From Farm Fields underneath the building: |
3 |
| |||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields: |
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields: |
2 | ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields:
|
4 |
| |||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields:
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields:
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
From nearby Farm Fields:
|
2 | ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
3 |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
2 | ![]() |
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
4 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
2 | none |
| ||||||
![]() |
|
3 |
| |||||||
![]() |
|
3 |
| |||||||
![]() |
2 | ![]() |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 | ![]() ![]() |
|
Housing
Housing Buildings must be constructed within range of a Hearth to work. These Buildings satisfy Villagers' need for Shelter, and some also satisfy their need for their Species-specific Housing. All housing Buildings take 40 seconds to be constructed.
Building | Number of places (before any Perks) |
Need Satisfied | Specific Species | Cost to Build |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
3 | Sheltered | none | ![]() |
![]() |
6 | Sheltered | none | ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Human Housing | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Beaver Housing | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
2 | Lizard Housing | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Harpy Housing | ![]() |
![]() |
Industry Buildings
Industry Buildings produce intermediate crafting and building Resources, trade goods, and the finished goods used for Services and other effects.
City Buildings
City Buildings include Buildings that provide Services and Passive Effects and the Buildings that everyone starts out being able to access that provide essential settlement functions of Hearths, Storage, and Trade. Service Buildings can be quite expensive to build, costing upwards of several dozen building materials. The Blight Post and Forsaken Altar become available at different Difficulty levels: Veteran and Prestige 1, respectively.
Building | Number of Workers | Purpose, service, or effects | Cost to build |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1 | Hearths expand settlements, and Villagers go there to rest.![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
none | Workers deliver and take goods from the nearest Warehouse | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
none | Purchase Resources and Perks from Traders. Enables Trade Routes. | ![]() |
![]() |
3 | ![]() Sends out Workers to destroy Blight Cysts. ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
none | Lets Workers from the Blight Post access Purging Fire without going all the way back to the Blight Post. | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
none | During the Storm, spend Citadel Resources or Villagers' lives for powerful Perks. | ![]() ![]() |
Services Buildings
Building | Workplaces | Purpose, service, or effects | Cost to build | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
2 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
2 |
|
Found in Forbidden Glades | ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
| |||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
| ||||||
![]() |
3 |
|
Found in Forbidden Glades |