List of Buildings: Difference between revisions
(moved housing from buildings to this list page) |
(moved industry bulidings from main buildings article to this list) |
||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[File:Harpy circle.png|32px]] [[Harpies]] | | [[File:Harpy circle.png|32px]] [[Harpies]] | ||
| 4 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | | 4 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Industry Buildings === | |||
Industry Buildings produce intermediate crafting and building [[Resources]], trade goods, and the finished goods used for [[Services]] and other effects. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Industry buildings and what they produce | |||
|- | |||
! Building !!class="unsortable"| Products !! Number of<br />workers !! Specialization !!class="unsortable"| Cost to build | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crude_Workstation_icon.png|96px]] [[Crude Workstation]] | |||
| [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] ({{0Star}}) <br /> [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] ({{0Star}}) <br /> [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] ({{0Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''none'' | |||
| 5 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Makeshift_Post_icon.png|96px]] [[Makeshift Post]] | |||
| [[File:Crops.png|32px]] [[Pack of Crops]] ({{0Star}}) <br /> [[File:Provisions.png|32px]] [[Pack of Provisions]] ({{0Star}}) <br /> [[File:BuildingMaterials.png|32px]] [[Pack of Building Materials]] ({{0Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''none'' | |||
| 5 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rain_Collector_icon.png|96px]] [[Rain Collector]] | |||
| [[File:Sparkdew.png|32px]] [[Sparkdew]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Gear 64x64.png|x16px|link=Engineering]] [[Engineering]] <br /> [[File:Icon Spec Alchemy 64x64.png|x16px|link=Alchemy]] [[Alchemy]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 1 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mine_icon.png|96px]] [[Mine]] | |||
| [[File:CopperOre.png|32px]] [[Copper Ore]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Coal.png|32px]] [[Coal]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Gear 64x64.png|x16px|link=Engineering]] [[Engineering]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 4 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Carpenter_icon.png|96px]] [[Carpenter]] || [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:SimpleTools.png|32px]] [[Simple Tools]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Luxury.png|32px]] [[Pack of Luxury Goods]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Wood_64x64.png|x16px|link=Woodworking]] [[Woodworking]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Weaver_icon.png|96px]] [[Weaver]] | |||
| [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:TrainingGear.png|32px]] [[Training Gear]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:TradeGoods.png|32px]] [[Pack of Trade Goods]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Cloth 64x64.png|x16px|link=Cloth]] [[Cloth]] | |||
| 8 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clothier_icon.png|96px]] [[Clothier]] | |||
| [[File:Coats.png|32px]] [[Coats]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Waterskins.png|32px]] [[Waterskins]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Scrolls.png|32px]] [[Scrolls]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 || [[File:Icon Spec Cloth 64x64.png|x16px|link=Cloth]] [[Cloth]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brickyard_icon.png|96px]] [[Brickyard]] | |||
| [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Pottery.png|32px]] [[Pottery]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:CrystalizedDew.png|32px]] [[Crystalized Dew]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''none'' | |||
| 8 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kiln_icon.png|96px]] [[Kiln]] | |||
| [[File:Coal.png|32px]] [[Coal]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Jerky.png|32px]] [[Jerky]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Fire_64x64.png|x16px|link=Warmth]] [[Warmth]] | |||
| 4 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rain_Mill_icon.png|96px]] [[Rain Mill]] | |||
| [[File:Flour.png|32px]] [[Flour]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Scrolls.png|32px]] [[Scrolls]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:BuildingMaterials.png|32px]] [[Pack of Building Materials]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Gear 64x64.png|x16px|link=Engineering]] [[Engineering]] <br /> [[File:Icon_Spec_Farm_64x64.png|x16px|link=Farming]] [[Farming]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Provisioner_icon.png|96px]] [[Provisioner]] | |||
| [[File:Provisions.png|32px]] [[Pack of Provisions]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Flour.png|32px]] [[Flour]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Barrels.png|32px]] [[Barrels]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''none'' | |||
| 8 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 4 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Artisan_icon.png|96px]] [[Artisan]] | |||
| [[File:Coast.png|32px]] [[Coats]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Pigment.png|32px]] [[Pigment]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Barrels.png|32px]] [[Barrels]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Cloth 64x64.png|x16px|link=Cloth]] [[Cloth]] | |||
| 8 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 4 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brewery_icon.png|96px]] [[Brewery]] | |||
| [[File:Ale.png|32px]] [[Ale]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:PickledGoods.png|32px]] [[Pickled Goods]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Crops.png|32px]] [[Pack of Crops]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Brewing 64x64.png|x16px|link=Brewing]] [[Brewing]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cooperage_icon.png|96px]] [[Cooperage]] || [[File:Barrels.png|32px]] [[Barrels]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:TrainingGear.png|32px]] [[Training Gear]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Cosmetics.png|32px]] [[Cosmetics]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Wood_64x64.png|x16px|link=Woodworking]] [[Woodworking]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Druid_icon.png|96px]] [[Druid's Hut]] | |||
| [[File:Oil.png|32px]] [[Oil]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Incense.png|32px]] [[Incense]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Coats.png|32px]] [[Coats]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Alchemy 64x64.png|x16px|link=Alchemy]] [[Alchemy]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leatherworks_icon.png|96px]] [[Leatherworker]] | |||
| [[File:Waterskins.png|32px]] [[Waterskins]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Luxury.png|32px]] [[Pack of Luxury Goods]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Cloth 64x64.png|x16px|link=Cloth]] [[Cloth]] <br /> [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|x16px|link=Meat Production]] [[Meat Production]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lumbermill_icon.png|96px]] [[Lumber Mill]] | |||
| [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Scrolls.png|32px]] [[Scrolls]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:TradeGoods.png|32px]] [[Pack of Trade Goods]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Wood_64x64.png|x16px|link=Woodworking]] [[Woodworking]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Press_icon.png|96px]] [[Press]] || [[File:Oil.png|32px]] [[Oil]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Flour.png|32px]] [[Flour]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Luxury.png|32px]] [[Pack of Luxury Goods]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Gear 64x64.png|x16px|link=Engineering]] [[Engineering]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scribe_icon.png|96px]] [[Scribe]] | |||
| [[File:Scrolls.png|32px]] [[Scrolls]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Ale.png|32px]] [[Ale]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:SimpleTools.png|32px]] [[Simple Tools]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Brewing 64x64.png|x16px|link=Brewing]] [[Brewing]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] <br />AND<br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Smelter_icon.png|96px]] [[Smelter]] | |||
| [[File:CopperBar.png|32px]] [[Copper Bars]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:CrystalizedDew.png|32px]] [[Crystalized Dew]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Biscuits.png|32px]] [[Biscuits]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Fire_64x64.png|x16px|link=Warmth]] [[Warmth]] | |||
| 4 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:26, 4 December 2022
This is a list of all Buildings in the game. See the main article on Buildings for strategies and descriptions of how to use them in the game.
Starting Buildings
Every settlement starts with an Ancient Hearth and Main Warehouse.
Building | Purpose | Number of Workers | Specialization |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Heats nearby Housing. Villagers gather here to Rest, eat, and receive Clothing. | 1 | ![]() |
![]() |
Stores Resources. Workers deliver and take goods from the Warehouse nearest to them. | none | none |
Camps
Main article: Camps
Camps are starting points for your settlement to go out into the wild to gather Resources from the map in a small area around them with an efficiency of one star (★). Selecting a Camp from the construction menu will highlight this collection range and the Resource nodes or Trees from which the Camp can gather. All camps require Parts and some require Wood and take 14 or 15 seconds to be constructed. All Camps can be moved for free.
Building | Place near this | Primary resource gathered | Number of Workers |
Specialization | Cost to build |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
10 ![]() 3 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
2 | none | 10 ![]() 3 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
10 ![]() 3 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
2 | none | 10 ![]() 3 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | none | 10 ![]() 3 ![]() |
![]() |
Trees | ![]() |
3 | ![]() |
2 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
10 ![]() 3 ![]() |
Food Production
Food production Buildings include Farms and Buildings whose primary purpose is Recipes for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your Blueprints, depending on how strict your needs are. The Farm Field takes only 3 seconds to construct. The Farms take 30 seconds to build. The other food production Buildings take 30, 40, or 50 seconds to build, roughly corresponding to the Building's size.
Building | Products | Number of workers |
Specialization | Cost to build |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Converts ![]() ![]() |
none | none | none |
![]() |
From nearby ![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
2 ![]() |
![]() |
From nearby ![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
2 ![]() |
![]() |
From nearby ![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
2 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
5 ![]() 2 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
2 ![]() 2 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
4 | ![]() |
8 ![]() 4 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2 | ![]() |
5 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | ![]() ![]() |
5 ![]() 2 ![]() |
Housing
Housing Buildings must be constructed within range of a Hearth to work. These Buildings satisfy Villagers' need for Shelter, and some also satisfy their need for their Species-specific Housing. All housing Buildings take 40 seconds to be constructed.
Building | Number of places (before any Perks) |
Need Satisfied | Specific Species | Cost to Build |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
3 | Sheltered | none | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
6 | Sheltered | none | 4 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Human Housing | ![]() |
![]() AND 2 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Beaver Housing | ![]() |
8 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Lizard Housing | ![]() |
2 ![]() AND 2 ![]() |
![]() |
2 | Harpy Housing | ![]() |
4 ![]() |
Industry Buildings
Industry Buildings produce intermediate crafting and building Resources, trade goods, and the finished goods used for Services and other effects.