List of Buildings: Difference between revisions
(Transclusion for Buildings page so this can be standalone) |
(Moved food production into this page from Buildings) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Starting Buildings == | <!-- Since this is designed to be a transclusion to [[Buildings]], the heading levels are all one level lower than normal, so that this can fit under the L2 heading on Buildings#List_of_Buildings. --> | ||
=== Starting Buildings === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
== Camps == | === Camps === | ||
''Main article: [[Camps]]'' | ''Main article: [[Camps]]'' | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|+ Gathering Camps and what they gather | |+ Gathering Camps and what they gather | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building !!class="unsortable"| Place near this !!class="unsortable"| Primary resource gathered !! Number of | ! Building !!class="unsortable"| Place near this !!class="unsortable"| Primary resource gathered !! Number<br />of<br /> Workers !! Specialization !!class="unsortable"| Cost to build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Forager's Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Foragers' Camp]] | | [[File:Forager's Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Foragers' Camp]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| [[File:Insects.png|32px]] [[Insects]] <br /> [[File:Grain.png|32px]] [[Grain]] <br /> [[File:Vegetables.png|32px]] [[Vegetables]] | | [[File:Insects.png|32px]] [[Insects]] <br /> [[File:Grain.png|32px]] [[Grain]] <br /> [[File:Vegetables.png|32px]] [[Vegetables]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png| | | [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png|16px]] [[Farming]] | ||
| 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | | 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND <br /> 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Harvester Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Harvesters' Camp]] | | [[File:Harvester Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Harvesters' Camp]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | | 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND <br /> 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Herbalist's_Camp_icon.png|96px]] [[Herbalists' Camp]] | | [[File:Herbalist's_Camp_icon.png|96px]] [[Herbalists' Camp]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Icon Spec Alchemy 64x64.png|16px]] [[Alchemy]] | | [[File:Icon Spec Alchemy 64x64.png|16px]] [[Alchemy]] | ||
| 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | | 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND <br /> 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scavenger Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Scavengers' Camp]] | | [[File:Scavenger Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Scavengers' Camp]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | | 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND <br /> 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stonecutter's Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Stonecutters' Camp]] | | [[File:Stonecutter's Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Stonecutters' Camp]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | | 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND <br /> 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Woodcutters Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Woodcutters' Camp]] | | [[File:Woodcutters Camp icon.png|96px]] [[Woodcutters' Camp]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|16px]] [[Meat Production]] | | [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|16px]] [[Meat Production]] | ||
| 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | | 10 [[File:Wood.png|32px]] [[Wood]] AND <br /> 3 [[File:Parts.png|32px]] [[Parts]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Food Production === | |||
Food production Buildings include [[Farms]] and Buildings whose primary purpose is [[Recipes]] for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your [[Blueprints]], depending on how strict your needs are. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Food production buildings and their products | |||
|- | |||
! Building !!class="unsortable"| Products !! Number<br />of<br />workers !! Specialization !!class="unsortable"| Cost to build | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|96px]] [[Farm Field]] | |||
| Converts [[File:FertileSoil.png|32px]] [[Fertile Soil]] to [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|32px]] [[Farm Field]]s | |||
| ''none'' | |||
| ''none'' | |||
| ''none'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HerbGarden_icon.png|96px]] [[Herb Garden]] | |||
| From nearby [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|32px]] [[Farm Field]]s: <br /> [[File:Roots.png|32px]] [[Roots]] ({{1Star}}) <br/ > [[File:Herbs.png|32px]] [[Herbs]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png|16px]] [[Farming]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Plantation_icon.png|96px]] [[Plantation]] | |||
| From nearby [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|32px]] [[Farm Field]]s: <br /> [[File:Berries.png|32px]] [[Berries]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:PlantFiber.png|32px]] [[Plant Fiber]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png|16px]] [[Farming]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SmallFarm_icon.png|96px]] [[Small Farm]] | |||
| From nearby [[File:Farmfield_icon.png|32px]] [[Farm Field]]s: <br /> [[File:Vegetables.png|32px]] [[Vegetables]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Grain.png|32px]] [[Grain]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png|16px]] [[Farming]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bakery_icon.png|96px]] [[Bakery]] || [[File:Biscuits.png|32px]] [[Biscuits]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Pie.png|32px]] [[Pie]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Pottery.png|32px]] [[Pottery]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Fire_64x64.png|16px]] [[Warmth]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] AND <br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cellar_icon.png|96px]] [[Cellar]] | |||
| [[File:Wine.png|32px]] [[Wine]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:PickledGoods.png|32px]] [[Pickled Goods]] ({{1Star}}) <Br /> [[File:Jerky.png|32px]] [[Jerky]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Brewing_64x64.png|16px]] [[Brewing]] | |||
| 2 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] AND <br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cookhouse_icon.png|96px]] [[Cookhouse]] | |||
| [[File:Skewers.png|32px]] [[Skewers]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Biscuits.png|32px]] [[Biscuits]] ({{2Star}}) <br /> [[File:Pigment.png|32px]] [[Pigment]] ({{2Star}}) | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Fire_64x64.png|16px]] [[Warmth]] | |||
| 8 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] AND <br /> 4 [[File:Bricks.png|32px]] [[Bricks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ranch_icon.png|96px]] [[Ranch]] | |||
| [[File:Meat.png|32px]] [[Meat]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Leather.png|32px]] [[Leather]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Eggs.png|32px]] [[Eggs]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|16px]] [[Meat Production]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Smokehouse_icon.png|96px]] [[Smokehouse]] | |||
| [[File:Jerky.png|32px]] [[Jerky]] ({{3Star}}) <br /> [[File:Pottery.png|32px]] [[Pottery]] ({{1Star}}) <br /> [[File:Incense.png|32px]] [[Incense]] ({{1Star}}) | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Icon_Spec_Fire_64x64.png|16px]] [[Warmth]] <br /> [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|16px]] [[Meat Production]] | |||
| 5 [[File:Planks.png|32px]] [[Planks]] AND <br /> 2 [[File:Fabric.png|32px]] [[Fabric]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:46, 4 December 2022
Starting Buildings
Building | Purpose | Number of Workers | Specialization |
---|---|---|---|
Ancient Hearth | Heats nearby Housing. Villagers gather here to Rest, eat, and receive Clothing. | 1 | Warmth |
Main Warehouse | Stores Resources. Workers deliver and take goods from the Warehouse nearest to them. | none | none |
Camps
Main article: Camps
Camps are starting points for your settlement to go out into the wild to gather Resources from the map in a small area around them with an efficiency of one star (★). Selecting a Camp from the construction menu will highlight this collection range and the Resource nodes or Trees from which the Camp can gather. All camps require Parts and some require Wood and take 14 or 15 seconds to be constructed. All Camps can be moved for free.
Building | Place near this | Primary resource gathered | Number of Workers |
Specialization | Cost to build |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foragers' Camp | Wormtongue Nest Swamp Wheat Field Moss Broccoli Patch |
Insects Grain Vegetables |
2 | Farming | 10 Wood AND 3 Parts |
Harvesters' Camp | Flax Field Reed Field |
Plant Fiber Reed |
2 | none | 10 Wood AND 3 Parts |
Herbalists' Camp | Dewberry Bush Herb Node Bleeding Tooth Mushroom |
Berries Herbs Mushrooms |
2 | Alchemy | 10 Wood AND 3 Parts |
Scavengers' Camp | Stormbird Nest Roots Deposit |
Eggs Roots |
2 | none | 10 Wood AND 3 Parts |
Stonecutters' Camp | Clay Deposit Sea Marrow Deposit Stone Deposit |
Clay Sea Marrow Stone |
2 | none | 10 Wood AND 3 Parts |
Woodcutters' Camp | Trees | Wood | 3 | Wood | 2 Parts |
Trappers' Camp | Stormbird Nest Slickshell Broodmother |
Eggs Meat |
2 | Meat Production | 10 Wood AND 3 Parts |
Food Production
Food production Buildings include Farms and Buildings whose primary purpose is Recipes for food. Many of these buildings also produce non-food items from farming or include non-food Recipes. This may give you more options or less in choosing your Blueprints, depending on how strict your needs are.
Building | Products | Number of workers |
Specialization | Cost to build |
---|---|---|---|---|
Farm Field | Converts Fertile Soil to Farm Fields | none | none | none |
Herb Garden | From nearby Farm Fields: Roots (★) Herbs (★★) |
2 | Farming | 2 Planks |
Plantation | From nearby Farm Fields: Berries (★★) Plant Fiber (★★) |
2 | Farming | 2 Planks |
Small Farm | From nearby Farm Fields: Vegetables (★) Grain (★★) |
2 | Farming | 2 Planks |
Bakery | Biscuits (★★) Pie (★★) Pottery (★★) |
2 | Warmth | 5 Planks AND 2 Fabric |
Cellar | Wine (★★★) Pickled Goods (★) Jerky (★) |
2 | Brewing | 2 Bricks AND 2 Fabric |
Cookhouse | Skewers (★★) Biscuits (★★) Pigment (★★) |
4 | Warmth | 8 Planks AND 4 Bricks |
Ranch | Meat (★) Leather (★) Eggs (★) |
2 | Meat Production | 5 Planks |
Smokehouse | Jerky (★★★) Pottery (★) Incense (★) |
3 | Warmth Meat Production |
5 Planks AND 2 Fabric |