Perks: Difference between revisions
(added a few more that were missing) |
((again) added a few more that were missing) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[File:Barrels.png|25px]] Barrel Delivery || +5 Barrels per minute | | [[File:Barrels.png|25px]] Barrel Delivery || +5 Barrels per minute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:ScrollsAndBooks 60.png}} [[Beneficial Agreement]] || Uncommon || [[Trade]]rs will arrive +15% quicker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TradingIcons 129 b.png|25px]] Biscuit Diet || +75% Biscuits double yield chance | | [[File:TradingIcons 129 b.png|25px]] Biscuit Diet || +75% Biscuits double yield chance | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SGI 145.png|25px]] Crowded Caravan || +2 Villagers per caravan | | [[File:SGI 145.png|25px]] Crowded Caravan || +2 Villagers per caravan | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Icon Drying Boards.png}} [[Drying Boards]] || Uncommon || Time spent [[Resting]] is reduced by -20% when under the effect of [[Clothing]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Winch b.png|25px]] Dye Extractor || +5 Pigment per 10 Insects produced | | [[File:Winch b.png|25px]] Dye Extractor || +5 Pigment per 10 Insects produced | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Fiber Delivery Line || +15 Planet Fiber per minute | | [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Fiber Delivery Line || +15 Planet Fiber per minute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NecromancerIcons 42 b.png|25px]] Firekeeper's Armor || -50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | | [[File:NecromancerIcons 42 b.png|25px]] Firekeeper's Armor || -50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SGI 25.png|25px]] Friendly Relations || +1 Global Resolve per 3 levels of Standing with other settlements (bonus is added retroactively) | | [[File:SGI 25.png|25px]] Friendly Relations || +1 Global Resolve per 3 levels of Standing with other settlements (bonus is added retroactively) | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Perk-Full Stock.png}} [[Full Stock]] || Uncommon || [[Trade Routes]] are faster by 10% for every 10 [[Pack of Provisions]] in your settlement's [[Warehouse]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Book 03 b.png|25px]] Fungal Guide || +1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | | [[File:Book 03 b.png|25px]] Fungal Guide || +1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | ||
Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meat.png|25px]] Nets || +1 Meat production | | [[File:Meat.png|25px]] Nets || +1 Meat production | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Perk-Obsidian Shovels.png}} [[Obsidian Shovels]] || Uncommon || [[Farming|Planting crops]] is 25% faster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Perk-Orderly Storage.png}} [[Orderly Storage]] || Rare || All [[Buildings]] have their [[Storage Capacity]] increased by 10. | | {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Perk-Orderly Storage.png}} [[Orderly Storage]] || Rare || All [[Buildings]] have their [[Storage Capacity]] increased by 10. | ||
Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SGI 106.png|25px]] Religious Settlement || +1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | | [[File:SGI 106.png|25px]] Religious Settlement || +1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Perk-Repurposed Clay.png}} [[Repurposed Clay]] || Uncommon || Gain 2 [[Bricks]] for every 10 [[Pottery]] produced. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:RichGlades.png}} [[Rich Glades]] || Uncommon || Newly discovered [[Resource Node]]s have 10 more Charges. | | {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:RichGlades.png}} [[Rich Glades]] || Uncommon || Newly discovered [[Resource Node]]s have 10 more Charges. | ||
Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ScrollsAndBooks 51.png|25px]] Work Safety Guide || +25% Global Production Speed per 5 villagers with Education need fulfilled | | [[File:ScrollsAndBooks 51.png|25px]] Work Safety Guide || +25% Global Production Speed per 5 villagers with Education need fulfilled | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Perk-Working Hard and Smart.png}} [[Working Hard and Smart]] || Uncommon || Each [[Villager]] has a 10% chance of producing double yields when under the effect of [[Education]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Crude Workstation icon.png|25px]] Workstation Upgrade || +50% Crude Workstation goods | | [[File:Crude Workstation icon.png|25px]] Workstation Upgrade || +50% Crude Workstation goods |
Revision as of 04:59, 19 November 2022
Perks are obtained from Cornerstones, Traders, Glade Events and certain buildings and provide a continuous bonus bonus to the settlement. The same perk can be obtained multiple times, increasing its effect. If a perk is triggered at certain intervals hovering over it will show the current progress.
Except where explicitly noted by the text of the Perk, they are not and do not count retroactively. For example, Peasant Supplies ("Receive 3 Pack of Provisions for every new Villager") does not award packs for villagers already in the settlement. In contrast, Extraction Tools does count all already solved Glade Events.
Rarity
Perks come in different rarities, indicated by their border color. The Trader Dullahan Warlander sells mystery boxes for Amber that contain at least one perk of the same rarity as the mystery boxes. Boxes with higher rarity Perks are more expensive.
Here are examples of the three rarity levels of Perks, as purchased from the Trader.
Uncommon | Rare | Epic |
---|---|---|
green | blue | purple |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
List of Perks
Perk | Rarity | Effects |
---|---|---|
![]() |
+25% Fuel production | |
![]() |
+5 Ale per minute | |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve | |
![]() |
Rare | +3 to Coats production. Gain additional Coats every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+5 Barrels per minute | |
![]() |
Uncommon | Traders will arrive +15% quicker. |
![]() |
+75% Biscuits double yield chance | |
![]() |
Epic | Gain 10 Amber every time a [Villager]] dies or leaves. |
![]() |
Epic | Bakery production is 50% quicker. |
![]() |
Epic | Any Builder can Carry 5 additional items. |
![]() |
+20 Coal per 3 burned Blightroot Cysts | |
![]() |
-50 Hostility per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events | |
![]() |
+30 Meat when a villager dies | |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation production | |
![]() |
+3 Clay per minute | |
![]() |
+1 Harpy Resolve per 70 Cosmetics produced | |
![]() |
+2 Villagers per caravan | |
File:Icon Drying Boards.png Drying Boards | Uncommon | Time spent Resting is reduced by -20% when under the effect of Clothing. |
![]() |
+5 Pigment per 10 Insects produced | |
![]() |
+50% Brewery goods | |
![]() |
+15 Eggs per minute | |
![]() |
+20 Clay and +20 Reed per discovered Glade | |
![]() |
+20% Glade Event rewards per 5 villagers with Brawl need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+1 Yield for all Packs of Goods | |
![]() |
+1 Artifacts per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events | |
![]() |
Orange | Get 40 Waterskins for every full Reputation Point obtained through high Resolve. |
![]() |
Uncommon | Any Farmer can Carry 5 additional items. |
![]() |
+15 Planet Fiber per minute | |
![]() |
-50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | |
![]() |
+25% Fuel duration | |
![]() |
+3 Incense per 10 Roots produced | |
![]() |
+1 Global Resolve per 3 levels of Standing with other settlements (bonus is added retroactively) | |
![]() |
Uncommon | Trade Routes are faster by 10% for every 10 Pack of Provisions in your settlement's Warehouses. |
![]() |
+1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | |
![]() |
Uncommon | Adds an additional +1 to Resolve for Villagers with a home. (This effect is applied to Villagers during their breaks. |
File:Icon GatheringTools.png Gathering Tools | Rare | Gain 6 Pack of Provisions every time you discover a new Glade. |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Vegetables production. Gain additional Vegetables every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 20 Sea Marrow produced | |
![]() |
Epic | Grain production increases by +1 every 25 times it's produced. |
![]() |
+3 Grain per minute | |
![]() |
+1 Ancient Tablet per 2 Glade Events solved (bonus is added retroactively) | |
![]() |
+1 Reed production | |
![]() |
Epic | Global Carrying Capacity is increased by 5. |
![]() |
+20 Amber per 100 Ale produced | |
![]() |
+1 Villager per 2 Glade discovered | |
![]() |
+33% Production speed for Recipes with metal or ore ingredients | |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Grain production. Gain additional Grain every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Epic | +2 to Grain production. Gain additional Grain every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Farms can plant Mushrooms | |
![]() |
Uncommon | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods (for example, three stacks of 20 Raw Food), and one uncommon (green) Perk. |
![]() |
Rare | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of 30 raw goods or Building Materials), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. |
![]() |
Epic | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of 40 Complex Food or Consumable Items), and two epic (purple) Perks. |
![]() |
+1 Meat production | |
![]() |
Uncommon | Planting crops is 25% faster. |
![]() |
Rare | All Buildings have their Storage Capacity increased by 10. |
![]() |
Epic | Receive 3 Pack of Provisions for every new Villager. |
![]() |
Rare | Gain 4 Plant Fiber for every 12 Vegetables produced. |
![]() |
Orange | Hostility is reduced by -15 points every time you sell (Trade) goods worth 25 Amber. |
![]() |
+50% Brewery production | |
![]() |
Epic | Woodcutters' Camp production is 40% quicker. |
![]() |
Uncommon | +1 to Bricks production. Gain additional Bricks every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Uncommon | +1 to Fabric production. Gain additional Fabric every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+50% Small Farm goods | |
![]() |
+1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | |
![]() |
Uncommon | Gain 2 Bricks for every 10 Pottery produced. |
File:RichGlades.png Rich Glades | Uncommon | Newly discovered Resource Nodes have 10 more Charges. |
![]() |
+1 Plant Fiber production | |
![]() |
+3 Roots per minute | |
![]() |
Epic | Gain 10 Jerky for every 10 Pie produced. |
![]() |
+1 Jerky production | |
![]() |
Rare | Gain 10 Copper Ore and 30 Wood for every opened Cache. |
![]() |
Rare | Fuel burns 25% longer in Hearths. |
![]() |
Epic | Every opened Cache lowers Hostility by -15 points. |
![]() |
Uncommon | Villagers move 10% faster on Roads. |
![]() |
Choose a blueprint to unlock | |
![]() |
+1 Herb and Root production per 75 Biscuits produced | |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Stone production. Gain additional Stone every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Clay production. Gain additional Clay every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Epic | +1 to Copper Ore production. Gain additional Copper Ore every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+10% Villager movement speed | |
![]() |
+1 Lizard villager per 25 Eggs produced | |
![]() |
+1 Leather production | |
![]() |
Epic | 3 Insects per minute. |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve for 1.5 minutes after discovering a Glade (effects stack) | |
![]() |
Rare | Traders will arrive +25% quicker. |
![]() |
+25% Trader arrival speed | |
![]() |
+1 Lizard Resolve per 70 Training Gear produced | |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 6 Pack of Trade Goods produced | |
![]() |
Rare | Increases Global Food Production Speed by 20%. |
![]() |
+1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced | |
![]() |
Rare | Lowers Hostility by 50 points. |
![]() |
+10% Double yield chance from villagers with Leisure need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+25% Global Production Speed per 5 villagers with Education need fulfilled | |
File:Perk-Working Hard and Smart.png Working Hard and Smart | Uncommon | Each Villager has a 10% chance of producing double yields when under the effect of Education. |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation goods |
Ethereal Perks
Ethereal Perks can only be obtained from Cornerstones and give +1 to all production of a certain resource at the cost of all stored fuel. If the game is unpaused the Cornerstone will disappear to avoid exploits.
Perk | Effects |
---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
Gleeman's Tales
Gleeman's Tales is a perk that can be obtained if at least one Brewery building is working. It provides +3 Global Resolve.