Perks: Difference between revisions
(added some missing perks, updated others.) |
(added a few more that were missing) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|Chocolate|File:BagsAndBoxes 58.png}} [[Family Gratitude]] || Orange || Get 40 [[Waterskins]] for every full [[Reputation|Reputation Point]] obtained through high [[Resolve]]. | | {{Perk|Chocolate|File:BagsAndBoxes 58.png}} [[Family Gratitude]] || Orange || Get 40 [[Waterskins]] for every full [[Reputation|Reputation Point]] obtained through high [[Resolve]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Perk-Farmer's Pack.png}} [[Farmer's Pack]] || Uncommon || Any [[Farmer]] can [[Carrying Capacity|Carry]] 5 additional items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Fiber Delivery Line || +15 Planet Fiber per minute | | [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Fiber Delivery Line || +15 Planet Fiber per minute | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Book 03 b.png|25px]] Fungal Guide || +1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | | [[File:Book 03 b.png|25px]] Fungal Guide || +1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Perk-Furniture.png}} [[Furniture]] || Uncommon || Adds an additional +1 to [[Resolve]] for [[Villagers]] [[Housing|with a home]]. (This effect is applied to Villagers during their [[Resting|breaks]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon GatheringTools.png}} [[Gathering Tools]] || Rare || Gain 6 [[Pack of Provisions]] every time you discover a new [[Glade]]. | | {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon GatheringTools.png}} [[Gathering Tools]] || Rare || Gain 6 [[Pack of Provisions]] every time you discover a new [[Glade]]. | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
| [[File:Artifact 06 b.png|25px]] Mushroom Seedlings || Farms can plant Mushrooms | | [[File:Artifact 06 b.png|25px]] Mushroom Seedlings || Farms can plant Mushrooms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Icon Small Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Small Mystery Box]] || Uncommon || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods ([[Resources]]), and one uncommon (green) Perk. | | {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Icon Small Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Small Mystery Box]] || Uncommon || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods (for example, three stacks of 20 [[Resources#Raw Food|Raw Food]]), and one uncommon (green) Perk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon Medium Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Medium Mystery Box]] || Rare || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of raw goods or [[Resources#Building Materials|Building Materials]]), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. | | {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon Medium Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Medium Mystery Box]] || Rare || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of 30 raw goods or [[Resources#Building Materials|Building Materials]]), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Icon Big Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Big Mystery Box]] || Epic || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of [[Resources#Complex Food|Complex Food]] or [[Resources#Consumable Items|Consumable Items]]), and two epic (purple) Perks. | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Icon Big Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Big Mystery Box]] || Epic || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of 40 [[Resources#Complex Food|Complex Food]] or [[Resources#Consumable Items|Consumable Items]]), and two epic (purple) Perks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meat.png|25px]] Nets || +1 Meat production | | [[File:Meat.png|25px]] Nets || +1 Meat production | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Perk-Orderly Storage.png}} [[Orderly Storage]] || Rare || All [[Buildings]] have their [[Storage Capacity]] increased by 10. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:BagsAndBoxes 60.png}} [[Peasant Supplies]] || Epic || Receive 3 [[Pack of Provisions]] for every new [[Villager]]. | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:BagsAndBoxes 60.png}} [[Peasant Supplies]] || Epic || Receive 3 [[Pack of Provisions]] for every new [[Villager]]. | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:SpellBookPage09 97.png}} [[Silent Looting]] || Epic || Every opened [[Cache]] lowers [[Hostility]] by -15 points. | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:SpellBookPage09 97.png}} [[Silent Looting]] || Epic || Every opened [[Cache]] lowers [[Hostility]] by -15 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Ni b 05.png}} [[Shovels]] || Uncommon || [[Villagers]] [[Movement Speed|move]] 10% faster on [[Roads]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Barbarian icons 79 b.png|25px]] Smuggler's Visit || Choose a blueprint to unlock | | [[File:Barbarian icons 79 b.png|25px]] Smuggler's Visit || Choose a blueprint to unlock | ||
Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blackberry 01 b.png|25px]] Vineyard Town || +1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced | | [[File:Blackberry 01 b.png|25px]] Vineyard Town || +1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Perk-Ways of the Forest.png}} [[Ways of the Forest]] || Rare || Lowers [[Hostility]] by 50 points. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SGI 100.png|25px]] Well-rested Workers || +10% Double yield chance from villagers with Leisure need fulfilled | | [[File:SGI 100.png|25px]] Well-rested Workers || +10% Double yield chance from villagers with Leisure need fulfilled |
Revision as of 03:52, 19 November 2022
Perks are obtained from Cornerstones, Traders, Glade Events and certain buildings and provide a continuous bonus bonus to the settlement. The same perk can be obtained multiple times, increasing its effect. If a perk is triggered at certain intervals hovering over it will show the current progress.
Except where explicitly noted by the text of the Perk, they are not and do not count retroactively. For example, Peasant Supplies ("Receive 3 Pack of Provisions for every new Villager") does not award packs for villagers already in the settlement. In contrast, Extraction Tools does count all already solved Glade Events.
Rarity
Perks come in different rarities, indicated by their border color. The Trader Dullahan Warlander sells mystery boxes for Amber that contain at least one perk of the same rarity as the mystery boxes. Boxes with higher rarity Perks are more expensive.
Here are examples of the three rarity levels of Perks, as purchased from the Trader.
Uncommon | Rare | Epic |
---|---|---|
green | blue | purple |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
List of Perks
Perk | Rarity | Effects |
---|---|---|
![]() |
+25% Fuel production | |
![]() |
+5 Ale per minute | |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve | |
![]() |
Rare | +3 to Coats production. Gain additional Coats every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+5 Barrels per minute | |
![]() |
+15% Trader arrival speed | |
![]() |
+75% Biscuits double yield chance | |
![]() |
Epic | Gain 10 Amber every time a [Villager]] dies or leaves. |
![]() |
Epic | Bakery production is 50% quicker. |
![]() |
Epic | Any Builder can Carry 5 additional items. |
![]() |
+20 Coal per 3 burned Blightroot Cysts | |
![]() |
-50 Hostility per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events | |
![]() |
+30 Meat when a villager dies | |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation production | |
![]() |
+3 Clay per minute | |
![]() |
+1 Harpy Resolve per 70 Cosmetics produced | |
![]() |
+2 Villagers per caravan | |
![]() |
+5 Pigment per 10 Insects produced | |
![]() |
+50% Brewery goods | |
![]() |
+15 Eggs per minute | |
![]() |
+20 Clay and +20 Reed per discovered Glade | |
![]() |
+20% Glade Event rewards per 5 villagers with Brawl need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+1 Yield for all Packs of Goods | |
![]() |
+1 Artifacts per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events | |
![]() |
Orange | Get 40 Waterskins for every full Reputation Point obtained through high Resolve. |
![]() |
Uncommon | Any Farmer can Carry 5 additional items. |
![]() |
+15 Planet Fiber per minute | |
File:Icon Drying Boards.png Drying Boards | Uncommon | Time spent Resting is reduced by -20% when under the effect of Clothing. |
![]() |
-50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | |
![]() |
+25% Fuel duration | |
![]() |
+3 Incense per 10 Roots produced | |
![]() |
+1 Global Resolve per 3 levels of Standing with other settlements (bonus is added retroactively) | |
![]() |
+1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | |
![]() |
Uncommon | Adds an additional +1 to Resolve for Villagers with a home. (This effect is applied to Villagers during their breaks. |
File:Icon GatheringTools.png Gathering Tools | Rare | Gain 6 Pack of Provisions every time you discover a new Glade. |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Vegetables production. Gain additional Vegetables every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 20 Sea Marrow produced | |
![]() |
Epic | Grain production increases by +1 every 25 times it's produced. |
![]() |
+3 Grain per minute | |
![]() |
+1 Ancient Tablet per 2 Glade Events solved (bonus is added retroactively) | |
![]() |
+1 Reed production | |
![]() |
Epic | Global Carrying Capacity is increased by 5. |
![]() |
+20 Amber per 100 Ale produced | |
![]() |
+1 Villager per 2 Glade discovered | |
![]() |
+33% Production speed for Recipes with metal or ore ingredients | |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Grain production. Gain additional Grain every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Epic | +2 to Grain production. Gain additional Grain every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Farms can plant Mushrooms | |
![]() |
Uncommon | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods (for example, three stacks of 20 Raw Food), and one uncommon (green) Perk. |
![]() |
Rare | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of 30 raw goods or Building Materials), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. |
![]() |
Epic | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of 40 Complex Food or Consumable Items), and two epic (purple) Perks. |
![]() |
+1 Meat production | |
![]() |
Rare | All Buildings have their Storage Capacity increased by 10. |
![]() |
Epic | Receive 3 Pack of Provisions for every new Villager. |
![]() |
Rare | Gain 4 Plant Fiber for every 12 Vegetables produced. |
![]() |
Orange | Hostility is reduced by -15 points every time you sell (Trade) goods worth 25 Amber. |
![]() |
+50% Brewery production | |
![]() |
Epic | Woodcutters' Camp production is 40% quicker. |
![]() |
Uncommon | +1 to Bricks production. Gain additional Bricks every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Uncommon | +1 to Fabric production. Gain additional Fabric every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+50% Small Farm goods | |
![]() |
+1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | |
File:RichGlades.png Rich Glades | Uncommon | Newly discovered Resource Nodes have 10 more Charges. |
![]() |
+1 Plant Fiber production | |
![]() |
+3 Roots per minute | |
![]() |
Epic | Gain 10 Jerky for every 10 Pie produced. |
![]() |
+1 Jerky production | |
![]() |
Rare | Gain 10 Copper Ore and 30 Wood for every opened Cache. |
![]() |
Rare | Fuel burns 25% longer in Hearths. |
![]() |
Epic | Every opened Cache lowers Hostility by -15 points. |
![]() |
Uncommon | Villagers move 10% faster on Roads. |
![]() |
Choose a blueprint to unlock | |
![]() |
+1 Herb and Root production per 75 Biscuits produced | |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Stone production. Gain additional Stone every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Clay production. Gain additional Clay every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Epic | +1 to Copper Ore production. Gain additional Copper Ore every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+10% Villager movement speed | |
![]() |
+1 Lizard villager per 25 Eggs produced | |
![]() |
+1 Leather production | |
![]() |
Epic | 3 Insects per minute. |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve for 1.5 minutes after discovering a Glade (effects stack) | |
![]() |
Rare | Traders will arrive +25% quicker. |
![]() |
+25% Trader arrival speed | |
![]() |
+1 Lizard Resolve per 70 Training Gear produced | |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 6 Pack of Trade Goods produced | |
![]() |
Rare | Increases Global Food Production Speed by 20%. |
![]() |
+1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced | |
![]() |
Rare | Lowers Hostility by 50 points. |
![]() |
+10% Double yield chance from villagers with Leisure need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+25% Global Production Speed per 5 villagers with Education need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation goods |
Ethereal Perks
Ethereal Perks can only be obtained from Cornerstones and give +1 to all production of a certain resource at the cost of all stored fuel. If the game is unpaused the Cornerstone will disappear to avoid exploits.
Perk | Effects |
---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
Gleeman's Tales
Gleeman's Tales is a perk that can be obtained if at least one Brewery building is working. It provides +3 Global Resolve.