Perks: Difference between revisions
(confirmed a few up to date and updated them to use the new template and added the rarity column data. added note in description about retroactive perks) |
(added some missing perks, updated others.) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Artifact 11 b.png|25px]] Ancient Artifact || +3 Global Resolve | | [[File:Artifact 11 b.png|25px]] Ancient Artifact || +3 Global Resolve | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Coats.png}} [[Ancient Sewing Technique]] || Rare || +3 to [[Coats]] production. Gain additional Coats every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Barrels.png|25px]] Barrel Delivery || +5 Barrels per minute | | [[File:Barrels.png|25px]] Barrel Delivery || +5 Barrels per minute | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:En craft 58.png}} [[Bread Peels]] || Epic || [[Bakery]] production is 50% quicker. | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:En craft 58.png}} [[Bread Peels]] || Epic || [[Bakery]] production is 50% quicker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:BagsAndBoxes 66.png}} [[Builder's Pack]] || Epic || Any [[Builder]] can [[ | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:BagsAndBoxes 66.png}} [[Builder's Pack]] || Epic || Any [[Builder]] can [[Carrying Capacity|Carry]] 5 additional items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Orb 11 b.png|25px]] Burned to a Crisp || +20 Coal per 3 burned Blightroot Cysts | | [[File:Orb 11 b.png|25px]] Burned to a Crisp || +20 Coal per 3 burned Blightroot Cysts | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Fiber Delivery Line || +15 Planet Fiber per minute | | [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Fiber Delivery Line || +15 Planet Fiber per minute | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Icon Drying Boards.png}} [[Drying Boards]] || Uncommon || Time spent [[Resting]] is reduced by -20% when under the effect of [[Clothing]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NecromancerIcons 42 b.png|25px]] Firekeeper's Armor || -50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | | [[File:NecromancerIcons 42 b.png|25px]] Firekeeper's Armor || -50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | ||
Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
| [[File:Book 03 b.png|25px]] Fungal Guide || +1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | | [[File:Book 03 b.png|25px]] Fungal Guide || +1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetables.png | | {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon GatheringTools.png}} [[Gathering Tools]] || Rare || Gain 6 [[Pack of Provisions]] every time you discover a new [[Glade]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Vegetables.png}} [[Giant Vegetables]] || Rare || +1 to [[Vegetables]] production. Gain additional Vegetables every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NecromancerIcons 18 b.png|25px]] Golden Marrow || +2 Amber per 20 Sea Marrow produced | | [[File:NecromancerIcons 18 b.png|25px]] Golden Marrow || +2 Amber per 20 Sea Marrow produced | ||
Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Reeds.png|25px]] Leather Gloves || +1 Reed production | | [[File:Reeds.png|25px]] Leather Gloves || +1 Reed production | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Feather.png}} [[Light as a Feather]] || Epic || Global [[Carrying Capacity]] is increased by 5. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beer.png|25px]] Local Taxes || +20 Amber per 100 Ale produced | | [[File:Beer.png|25px]] Local Taxes || +20 Amber per 100 Ale produced | ||
Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Axe b 01.png}} [[Reinforced Axes]] || Epic || [[Woodcutters' Camp]] production is 40% quicker. | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Axe b 01.png}} [[Reinforced Axes]] || Epic || [[Woodcutters' Camp]] production is 40% quicker. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Bricks.png}} [[Reinforced Brick Mold]] || Uncommon || +1 to [[Bricks]] production. Gain additional Bricks every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Fabric.png}} [[Reinforced Needles]] || Uncommon || +1 to [[Fabric]] production. Gain additional Fabric every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | | {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Fabric.png}} [[Reinforced Needles]] || Uncommon || +1 to [[Fabric]] production. Gain additional Fabric every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | ||
Line 134: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SGI 106.png|25px]] Religious Settlement || +1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | | [[File:SGI 106.png|25px]] Religious Settlement || +1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:RichGlades.png}} [[Rich Glades]] || Uncommon || Newly discovered [[Resource Node]]s have 10 more Charges. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Rich in Fiber || +1 Plant Fiber production | | [[File:PlantFiber.png|25px]] Rich in Fiber || +1 Plant Fiber production | ||
Line 142: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jerky.png|25px]] Salted Jerky || +1 Jerky production | | [[File:Jerky.png|25px]] Salted Jerky || +1 Jerky production | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Tongs.png}} [[Salvaging Tools]] || Rare || Gain 10 [[Copper Ore]] and 30 [[Wood]] for every opened [[Cache]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:ScrollsAndBooks 98.png}} [[Secret Techniques of the Firekeeper]] || Rare || [[Fuel]] burns 25% longer in [[Hearths]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:SpellBookPage09 97.png}} [[Silent Looting]] || Epic || Every opened [[Cache]] lowers [[Hostility]] by -15 points. | | {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:SpellBookPage09 97.png}} [[Silent Looting]] || Epic || Every opened [[Cache]] lowers [[Hostility]] by -15 points. | ||
Line 154: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Clay.png}} [[Steel Shovels]] || Rare || +1 to [[Clay]] production. Gain additional Clay every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | | {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Clay.png}} [[Steel Shovels]] || Rare || +1 to [[Clay]] production. Gain additional Clay every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:CopperOre.png}} [[Steel Shovels]] || Epic || +1 to [[Copper Ore]] production. Gain additional Copper Ore every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:8538 b.png|25px]] Sturdy Boots || +10% Villager movement speed | | [[File:8538 b.png|25px]] Sturdy Boots || +10% Villager movement speed | ||
Line 160: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Leather.png|25px]] Tanning Racks || +1 Leather production | | [[File:Leather.png|25px]] Tanning Racks || +1 Leather production | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Insects.png}} [[Termite Nest]] || Epic || 3 [[Insects]] per minute. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SGI 160.png|25px]] Thrill of Exploration || +3 Global Resolve for 1.5 minutes after discovering a Glade (effects stack) | | [[File:SGI 160.png|25px]] Thrill of Exploration || +3 Global Resolve for 1.5 minutes after discovering a Glade (effects stack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:ScrollsAndBooks 23.png}} [[Trade Contract]] || Rare || [[Trade]]rs will arrive +25% quicker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ScrollsAndBooks 03.png|25px]] Trade Logs || +25% Trader arrival speed | | [[File:ScrollsAndBooks 03.png|25px]] Trade Logs || +25% Trader arrival speed | ||
Line 170: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BagsAndBoxes 107.png|25px]] Value Added Tax || +2 Amber per 6 Pack of Trade Goods produced | | [[File:BagsAndBoxes 107.png|25px]] Value Added Tax || +2 Amber per 6 Pack of Trade Goods produced | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon Viceroy's Survival Guide.png}} [[Viceroy's Survival Guide]] || Rare || Increases [[Global Food Production Speed]] by 20%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blackberry 01 b.png|25px]] Vineyard Town || +1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced | | [[File:Blackberry 01 b.png|25px]] Vineyard Town || +1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced |
Revision as of 03:37, 19 November 2022
Perks are obtained from Cornerstones, Traders, Glade Events and certain buildings and provide a continuous bonus bonus to the settlement. The same perk can be obtained multiple times, increasing its effect. If a perk is triggered at certain intervals hovering over it will show the current progress.
Except where explicitly noted by the text of the Perk, they are not and do not count retroactively. For example, Peasant Supplies ("Receive 3 Pack of Provisions for every new Villager") does not award packs for villagers already in the settlement. In contrast, Extraction Tools does count all already solved Glade Events.
Rarity
Perks come in different rarities, indicated by their border color. The Trader Dullahan Warlander sells mystery boxes for Amber that contain at least one perk of the same rarity as the mystery boxes. Boxes with higher rarity Perks are more expensive.
Here are examples of the three rarity levels of Perks, as purchased from the Trader.
Uncommon | Rare | Epic |
---|---|---|
green | blue | purple |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
List of Perks
Perk | Rarity | Effects |
---|---|---|
![]() |
+25% Fuel production | |
![]() |
+5 Ale per minute | |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve | |
![]() |
Rare | +3 to Coats production. Gain additional Coats every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+5 Barrels per minute | |
![]() |
+15% Trader arrival speed | |
![]() |
+75% Biscuits double yield chance | |
![]() |
Epic | Gain 10 Amber every time a [Villager]] dies or leaves. |
![]() |
Epic | Bakery production is 50% quicker. |
![]() |
Epic | Any Builder can Carry 5 additional items. |
![]() |
+20 Coal per 3 burned Blightroot Cysts | |
![]() |
-50 Hostility per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events | |
![]() |
+30 Meat when a villager dies | |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation production | |
![]() |
+3 Clay per minute | |
![]() |
+1 Harpy Resolve per 70 Cosmetics produced | |
![]() |
+2 Villagers per caravan | |
![]() |
+5 Pigment per 10 Insects produced | |
![]() |
+50% Brewery goods | |
![]() |
+15 Eggs per minute | |
![]() |
+20 Clay and +20 Reed per discovered Glade | |
![]() |
+20% Glade Event rewards per 5 villagers with Brawl need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+1 Yield for all Packs of Goods | |
![]() |
+1 Artifacts per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events | |
![]() |
Orange | Get 40 Waterskins for every full Reputation Point obtained through high Resolve. |
![]() |
+15 Planet Fiber per minute | |
File:Icon Drying Boards.png Drying Boards | Uncommon | Time spent Resting is reduced by -20% when under the effect of Clothing. |
![]() |
-50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst | |
![]() |
+25% Fuel duration | |
![]() |
+3 Incense per 10 Roots produced | |
![]() |
+1 Global Resolve per 3 levels of Standing with other settlements (bonus is added retroactively) | |
![]() |
+1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced | |
File:Icon GatheringTools.png Gathering Tools | Rare | Gain 6 Pack of Provisions every time you discover a new Glade. |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Vegetables production. Gain additional Vegetables every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 20 Sea Marrow produced | |
![]() |
Epic | Grain production increases by +1 every 25 times it's produced. |
![]() |
+3 Grain per minute | |
![]() |
+1 Ancient Tablet per 2 Glade Events solved (bonus is added retroactively) | |
![]() |
+1 Reed production | |
![]() |
Epic | Global Carrying Capacity is increased by 5. |
![]() |
+20 Amber per 100 Ale produced | |
![]() |
+1 Villager per 2 Glade discovered | |
![]() |
+33% Production speed for Recipes with metal or ore ingredients | |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Grain production. Gain additional Grain every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Epic | +2 to Grain production. Gain additional Grain every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Farms can plant Mushrooms | |
![]() |
Uncommon | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods (Resources), and one uncommon (green) Perk. |
![]() |
Rare | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of raw goods or Building Materials), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. |
![]() |
Epic | A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of Complex Food or Consumable Items), and two epic (purple) Perks. |
![]() |
+1 Meat production | |
![]() |
Epic | Receive 3 Pack of Provisions for every new Villager. |
![]() |
Rare | Gain 4 Plant Fiber for every 12 Vegetables produced. |
![]() |
Orange | Hostility is reduced by -15 points every time you sell (Trade) goods worth 25 Amber. |
![]() |
+50% Brewery production | |
![]() |
Epic | Woodcutters' Camp production is 40% quicker. |
![]() |
Uncommon | +1 to Bricks production. Gain additional Bricks every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Uncommon | +1 to Fabric production. Gain additional Fabric every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+50% Small Farm goods | |
![]() |
+1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced | |
File:RichGlades.png Rich Glades | Uncommon | Newly discovered Resource Nodes have 10 more Charges. |
![]() |
+1 Plant Fiber production | |
![]() |
+3 Roots per minute | |
![]() |
Epic | Gain 10 Jerky for every 10 Pie produced. |
![]() |
+1 Jerky production | |
![]() |
Rare | Gain 10 Copper Ore and 30 Wood for every opened Cache. |
![]() |
Rare | Fuel burns 25% longer in Hearths. |
![]() |
Epic | Every opened Cache lowers Hostility by -15 points. |
![]() |
+10% Road movement speed bonus | |
![]() |
Choose a blueprint to unlock | |
![]() |
+1 Herb and Root production per 75 Biscuits produced | |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Stone production. Gain additional Stone every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Rare | +1 to Clay production. Gain additional Clay every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
Epic | +1 to Copper Ore production. Gain additional Copper Ore every yield (from gathering, farming, or production). |
![]() |
+10% Villager movement speed | |
![]() |
+1 Lizard villager per 25 Eggs produced | |
![]() |
+1 Leather production | |
![]() |
Epic | 3 Insects per minute. |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve for 1.5 minutes after discovering a Glade (effects stack) | |
![]() |
Rare | Traders will arrive +25% quicker. |
![]() |
+25% Trader arrival speed | |
![]() |
+1 Lizard Resolve per 70 Training Gear produced | |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 6 Pack of Trade Goods produced | |
![]() |
Rare | Increases Global Food Production Speed by 20%. |
![]() |
+1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced | |
![]() |
+10% Double yield chance from villagers with Leisure need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+25% Global Production Speed per 5 villagers with Education need fulfilled | |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation goods |
Ethereal Perks
Ethereal Perks can only be obtained from Cornerstones and give +1 to all production of a certain resource at the cost of all stored fuel. If the game is unpaused the Cornerstone will disappear to avoid exploits.
Perk | Effects |
---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
Gleeman's Tales
Gleeman's Tales is a perk that can be obtained if at least one Brewery building is working. It provides +3 Global Resolve.