Royal Woodlands: Difference between revisions
From Against the Storm Official Wiki
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
! Primary | ! style="vertical-align:middle;" | Primary Resources | ||
! colspan="2" | Charges → Resource Deposits | ! colspan="2" | Charges → Resource Deposits | ||
! | ! Bonus Resources | ||
! Gathering Building | ! Gathering Building | ||
! | ! Speed<br />per Unit | ||
! Specialization <br /> Bonus | ! Specialization <br /> Bonus | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | | rowspan="2" | {{rl|Roots|large}}<br /><br />{{rl|Vegetables|large}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 70 → [[File:DebugNode_RootsBig_icon.png|32px]] Roots Node<br /><br />70 → [[File:DebugNode_MossBroccoliBig_icon.png|32px]] Moss Broccoli Patch | ||
| colspan="2" | | | [[File:Herbs.png|32px]] 30% + [[File:Resin.png|32px]] 30%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 40% + [[File:Roots.png|32px]] 20% | ||
| [[File:Herbs.png|32px]] 30% + [[File:Resin.png|32px]] 30% | |||
| {{bl|Foragers' Camp|large}}{{2Star}} | | {{bl|Foragers' Camp|large}}{{2Star}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 00:17 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png|16px]] [[Farming]] <br /><br />[[File: Human_circle.png|32px]] [[Human]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Icon Spec Farm 64x64.png|16px]] [[Farming]] <br /><br />[[File: Human_circle.png|32px]] [[Human]] | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="2" | 12 → [[File:DebugNode_RootsSmall_icon.png|32px]] Roots Deposit<br /><br />12 → [[File:DebugNode_MossBroccoliSmall_icon.png|32px]] Moss Broccoli Patch | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| [[File:Herbs.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 30% | | [[File:Herbs.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 30% | ||
| {{bl|Small Foragers' Camp|large}} {{1Star}} | | {{bl|Small Foragers' Camp|large}}{{1Star}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;" | 00:25 | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="2" | | | {{rl|Plant Fiber|large}} | ||
| [[File:Icon Resource Clay.png|32px]] 50% + [[File:Insects icon.png|32px]] 30%<br /><br />[[File:Icon Resource Clay.png|32px]] 30% + [[File:Insects icon.png|32px]] 20% | | colspan="2" | 60 → [[File:DebugNode_FlaxBig_icon.png|32px]] Flax Field<br /><br />20 → [[File:DebugNode_FlaxSmall_icon.png|32px]] Flax Field | ||
| {{bl|Harvesters' Camp|large}} {{2Star}} | | [[File:Icon Resource Clay.png|32px]] 50% + [[File:Insects icon.png|32px]] 30%<br /><br />[[File:Icon Resource Clay.png|32px]] 30% + [[File:Insects icon.png|32px]] 20%<br /> | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | {{bl|Harvesters' Camp|large}}{{2Star}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 00:05 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | none | | style="text-align:center;" | none | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{rl|Berries|large}}<br /><br />{{rl|Mushrooms|large}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 70 → [[File:DebugNode DewberryBushBig icon.png|32px]] Dewberry Bush<br /><br />70 → [[File:DebugNode_MarshlandsMushroomBig_icon.png|32px]] Grasscap Mushrooms | ||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| [[File:Icon_Resource_Berries.png|32px]] 40%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 40% | | [[File:Icon_Resource_Berries.png|32px]] 40%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 40% | ||
| {{bl|Herbalists' Camp|large}} {{2Star}} | | {{bl|Herbalists' Camp|large}}{{2Star}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 00:17 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Icon Spec Alchemy 64x64.png|16px]] [[Alchemy]] <br /><br />[[File:Harpy_circle.png|32px]] [[Harpy]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Icon Spec Alchemy 64x64.png|16px]] [[Alchemy]] <br /><br />[[File:Harpy_circle.png|32px]] [[Harpy]] | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="2" | 15 → [[File:DebugNode DewberryBushSmall icon.png|32px]] Dewberry Bush<br /><br />15 → [[File:DebugNode_MarshlandsMushroomSmall_icon.png|32px]] Grasscap Mushrooms | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| [[File:Icon_Resource_Berries.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 20% | | [[File:Icon_Resource_Berries.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:Insects.png|32px]] 20% | ||
| {{bl|Small Herbalists' Camp|large}} {{1Star}} | | {{bl|Small Herbalists' Camp|large}}{{1Star}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;" | 00:25 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | {{rl|Clay|large}}<br /><br />{{rl|Sea Marrow|large}} | ||
| [[File:CopperOre.png|32px]] 75% + [[File:Roots.png|32px]] 30%<br /><br />[[File:Stone.png|32px]] 50% + [[File:Icon_Resource_AncientTablet.png|32px]] | | colspan="2" | 60 → [[File:DebugNode ClayBig icon.png|32px]] Clay Deposit<br /><br />60 → [[File:DebugNode SeaMarrowBig icon.png|32px]] Sea Marrow Deposit | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bl|Stonecutters' Camp|large}} {{2Star}} | | [[File:CopperOre.png|32px]] 75% + [[File:Roots.png|32px]] 30%<br /><br />[[File:Stone.png|32px]] 50% + [[File:Icon_Resource_AncientTablet.png|32px]] 01% + [[File:SeaMarrow.png|32px]] 100% | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | rowspan="2" | {{bl|Stonecutters' Camp|large}}{{2Star}} | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 00:05 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | ''none'' | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | ''none'' | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="2" | 20 → [[File:DebugNode ClaySmall icon.png|32px]] Clay Deposit<br /><br />20 → [[File:DebugNode SeaMarrowSmall icon.png|32px]] Sea Marrow Deposit | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| [[File:CopperOre.png|32px]] 50% + [[File:Roots.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:SeaMarrow.png|32px]] 80% + [[File:Stone.png|32px]] 40% | | [[File:CopperOre.png|32px]] 50% + [[File:Roots.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:SeaMarrow.png|32px]] 80% + [[File:Stone.png|32px]] 40% | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | {{rl|Meat|large}}<br /> <br />{{rl|Eggs|large}} | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 70 → [[File:DebugNode SnailBroodmotherBig icon.png|32px]] Slickshell Broodmother<br /><br />70 → [[File:DebugNode_DrizzlewingNestBig_icon.png|32px]] Drizzlewing Nest | ||
| [[File:Leather.png|32px]]100%<br /><br />[[File:Meat.png|32px]] 40% | | [[File:Leather.png|32px]]100%<br /><br />[[File:Meat.png|32px]] 40% | ||
| {{bl|Trappers' Camp|large}} {{2Star}} | | {{bl|Trappers' Camp|large}}{{2Star}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 00:17 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|16px]] [[Meat Production]]<br /> <br />[[File:Lizard_circle.png|32px]] [[Lizard]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Icon_Spec_Meat_64x64.png|16px]] [[Meat Production]]<br /> <br />[[File:Lizard_circle.png|32px]] [[Lizard]] | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="2" | 15 → [[File:DebugNode SnailBroodmotherSmall icon.png|32px]] Slickshell Broodmother<br /><br />15 → [[File:DebugNode_DrizzlewingNestSmall_icon.png|32px]] Drizzlewing Nest | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| [[File:Leather.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:Meat.png|32px]] 20% | | [[File:Leather.png|32px]] 20%<br /><br />[[File:Meat.png|32px]] 20% | ||
| {{bl|Small Trappers' Camp|large}} {{1Star}} | | {{bl|Small Trappers' Camp|large}}{{1Star}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 00:25 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:12, 15 December 2023
Overview
The Queen's forests were once part of the Smoldering City, but the Blightstorm reclaimed this land. The Royal Woodlands are rich in roots, moss broccoli, mushrooms, and flax, with a decent amount of dewberries and clay. The ground is fertile and soft, which makes it perfect for farming. The Woodlands are probably the first biome a Viceroy will look to when starting their first settlement.
Effects
Resources
The Royal has an Average amount of Fertile Soil and contains the following Resources:
Trees
All trees can be harvested by Woodcutters' Camp buildings to give
Wood. They may also grant additional resources depending on the biome. These trees have 2 charges each.
Trees | Charges | Bonus Resources | Description |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Lush Trees |
2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
A perfect source of ![]() |
Natural Resources
Primary Resources | Charges → Resource Deposits | Bonus Resources | Gathering Building | Speed per Unit |
Specialization Bonus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
70 → ![]() 70 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:17 | ![]() ![]() | |
12 → ![]() 12 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:25 | |||
![]() |
60 → ![]() 20 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:05 | none | |
![]() ![]() |
70 → ![]() 70 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:17 | ![]() ![]() | |
15 → ![]() 15 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:25 | |||
![]() ![]() |
60 → ![]() 60 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:05 | none | |
20 → ![]() 20 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||||
![]() ![]() |
70 → ![]() 70 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:17 | ![]() ![]() | |
15 → ![]() 15 → ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
00:25 |