Perks: Difference between revisions
m (made table first column sortable) |
(added mystery boxes) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Artifact 06 b.png|25px]] Mushroom Seedlings || Farms can plant Mushrooms | | [[File:Artifact 06 b.png|25px]] Mushroom Seedlings || Farms can plant Mushrooms | ||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|LimeGreen|File:Icon Small Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Small Mystery Box]] || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods, and one uncommon perk. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DodgerBlue|File:Icon Medium Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Medium Mystery Box]] || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of raw or Building Materials), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Perk|DarkOrchid|File:Icon Big Mystery Box.png}} [[Mystery Box|Big Mystery Box]] || A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of Complex Food or Consumable items), and two epic (purple) Perks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meat.png|25px]] Nets || +1 Meat production | | [[File:Meat.png|25px]] Nets || +1 Meat production |
Revision as of 00:18, 19 November 2022
Perks are obtained from Cornerstones, Traders, Glade Events and certain buildings and provide a continuous bonus bonus to the settlement. The same perk can be obtained multiple times, increasing its effect. If a perk is triggered at certain intervals hovering over it will show the current progress.
Rarity
Perks come in different rarities, indicated by their border color. The Trader Dullahan Warlander sells mystery boxes for Amber that contain at least one perk of the same rarity as the mystery boxes. Boxes with higher rarity Perks are more expensive.
Here are examples of the three rarity levels of Perks, as purchased from the Trader.
Uncommon | Rare | Epic |
---|---|---|
green | blue | purple |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
List of Perks
Perk | Effects |
---|---|
![]() |
+25% Fuel production |
![]() |
+5 Ale per minute |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve |
![]() |
+5 Barrels per minute |
![]() |
+15% Trader arrival speed |
![]() |
+75% Biscuits double yield chance |
![]() |
+10 Amber per dead villager |
![]() |
+50% Bakery production |
![]() |
Any Builder can Carry 5 additional items. |
![]() |
+20 Coal per 3 burned Blightroot Cysts |
![]() |
-50 Hostility per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events |
![]() |
+30 Meat when a villager dies |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation production |
![]() |
+3 Clay per minute |
![]() |
+1 Harpy Resolve per 70 Cosmetics produced |
![]() |
+2 Villagers per caravan |
![]() |
+5 Pigment per 10 Insects produced |
![]() |
+50% Brewery goods |
![]() |
+15 Eggs per minute |
![]() |
+20 Clay and +20 Reed per discovered Glade |
![]() |
+20% Glade Event rewards per 5 villagers with Brawl need fulfilled |
![]() |
+1 Yield for all Packs of Goods |
![]() |
+1 Artifacts per 2 solved Dangerous and Forbidden Glade Events |
![]() |
+40 Waterskins per Reputation Point gained through Resolve |
![]() |
+15 Planet Fiber per minute |
![]() |
-50 Corruption per burned Blightroot Cyst |
![]() |
+25% Fuel duration |
![]() |
+3 Incense per 10 Roots produced |
![]() |
+1 Global Resolve per 3 levels of Standing with other settlements (bonus is added retroactively) |
![]() |
+1 Mushrooms production per 25 Mushrooms produced |
![]() |
+1 Vegatables production |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 20 Sea Marrow produced |
![]() |
+1 Grain production per 25 Grain produced |
![]() |
+3 Grain per minute |
![]() |
+1 Ancient Tablet per 2 Glade Events solved (bonus is added retroactively) |
![]() |
+1 Reed production |
![]() |
+20 Amber per 100 Ale produced |
![]() |
+1 Villager per 2 Glade discovered |
![]() |
+33% Production speed for Recipes with metal or ore ingredients |
![]() |
+1 Grain production |
![]() |
Farms can plant Mushrooms |
![]() |
A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a small number of goods, and one uncommon perk. |
![]() |
A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a medium number of goods (for example, stacks of raw or Building Materials), and one or two rare (blue) Perks. |
![]() |
A mysterious box full of surprises. Contains a large number of goods (for example, three or four stacks of Complex Food or Consumable items), and two epic (purple) Perks. |
![]() |
+1 Meat production |
![]() |
+3 Pack of Provisions per new villager |
![]() |
+4 Plant Fiber per 12 Vegetables produced |
![]() |
-15 Hostility per solds goods worth of 25 Amber |
![]() |
+50% Brewery production |
![]() |
+40% Woodcutters' Camp production |
![]() |
+1 Fabric production |
![]() |
+50% Small Farm goods |
![]() |
+1 Human Resolve per 70 Incense produced |
![]() |
+1 Plant Fiber production |
![]() |
+3 Roots per minute |
![]() |
+10 Jerky per 10 Pie produced |
![]() |
+1 Jerky production |
![]() |
-15 Hostility per solved Abandoned Cache Glade Event |
![]() |
+10% Road movement speed bonus |
![]() |
Choose a bluepring to unlock |
![]() |
+1 Herb and Root production per 75 Biscuits produced |
![]() |
+1 Stone production |
![]() |
+1 Clay production |
![]() |
+10% Villager movement speed |
![]() |
+1 Lizard villager per 25 Eggs produced |
![]() |
+1 Leather production |
![]() |
+3 Global Resolve for 1.5 minutes after discovering a Glade (effects stack) |
![]() |
+25% Trader arrival speed |
![]() |
+25% Trader arrival speed |
![]() |
+1 Lizard Resolve per 70 Training Gear produced |
![]() |
+2 Amber per 6 Pack of Trade Goods produced |
![]() |
+1 Beaver Resolve per 70 Wine produced |
![]() |
+10% Double yield chance from villagers with Leisure need fulfilled |
![]() |
+25% Global Production Speed per 5 villagers with Education need fulfilled |
![]() |
+50% Crude Workstation goods |
Ethereal Perks
Ethereal Perks can only be obtained from Cornerstones and give +1 to all production of a certain resource at the cost of all stored fuel. If the game is unpaused the Cornerstone will disappear to avoid exploits.
Perk | Effects |
---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
Gleeman's Tales
Gleeman's Tales is a perk that can be obtained if at least one Brewery building is working. It provides +3 Global Resolve.